Holla At

Sunday, October 19, 2008

01. What have you been doing recently?
Writin Rhymes, writin more rhymes..and yeahh.

02. Do you ever turn off your cell phone off?
Sometimes..

03. What happened at 10.00am today?
I was eating at home..XD

04. When did you last cry?
Err..not so sure.. :S

05. Believe in fate/destiny?
fate

06. What do you want in your life right now?
More New Era caps..Baggy pants and shirts and sneakers
and her

07. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains, or just put up you hoods?
Hoods babeh..gotta look thuggish man.

08. What's your favourite thing to have on your bed?
My mattress, Pillow, Blanket and Bolster and my monehhhh

09. What bottom are you wearing now?
Shorts

10. What's the nicest text in your inbox say?
Err..none

11. Do you tend to make a relationship complicated?
No..Never

12. Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone?
Nah..

13. What was the last movie you caught?
House Bunneh bebehhh

14. What are you proud of?
My Rhymes..eventhough its whack

15. What does the oldest text message in your inbox say?
Lazy to check.

16. What was the last song you sang out loud?
Big Dreams..Bow Wow

17. Do you have any nicknames?
Deflow..Maddie..hahahaaha

18. What does your last received message in your inbox say?
Tsk..Lazy to check lah

19. What time did you go to bed last night?
2.00 Am

20. Are you currently happy?
Kinda..wait..dont think so

21. Who gives you best advise?
Err..no idea

22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
YEAH..YEAH..YEAH

23. Who did you talk on phone last night?
hmm..cant remember

24. Is anything bugging you right now?
Yea..

25. What/who was the last thing/person to make you laugh?
Freezie..

26. Do you wear toes socks?
No..

27. Who was the last person you missed a call from?
Everyone

28. Have you ever had your heartbroken?
Yea..but its okay

29. What annoys you most in a person?
Person who tries to act big, person who keeps crying.

30. Do you have a crush on anyone?
Yea..

31. Have you ever done cocaine?
Nah..im clean

32. What is the colour of your room?
White

33. Would you kill someone you hate for a billion dollar?
Nah..im not that bad..well..maybe

34. Do you believe in the saying of : talk is cheap?
Jyeah..sometimes

35. Who was the last person to lie on your bed?
Me..

36. Who was the last person to hug you?
cant remember

37. Did anyone see the last person you kissed?
err..dont think so

39. Have you ever think someone died, when they really didn't die?
Ohhh..tough qn

40. What is the reason behind your profile song(s)?
Her..and only her

41. Who was the last person you saw in your dream?
Err..Ghosts..i had a nightmare

42. Last time you smiled?
When i was watchin Mr Bean just now

43. Have you changed this year?
I hope i dont.. :S

44. What are you listening right now?
D-pryde - Excuse me miss

45. Are you talking to someone when you doing this?
Nope

46. Do you walk with your eyes open or closed?
Open but when im really sleepy..i close

47. Is there a quote you live by?
Yeah..Life is what you make it, no matter how much you hate it/
Behind all the hate is straight jealousy, so i soak it up, breathe it in and exhale the fake shit/
Keep your head up.. they're from songs..yeah

48. Do you want someone you cannot have?
Yea..

49. Have you ever played an instrument?
Yea..electric guitar, damn i suck

50. What was the worst idea you had this week?
Wanting to walk all the way from City Hall to Pasir Ris

51. What are you doing last night at 11pm?
Writin rhymes

52. Are you happy with your love life right now?
Hmm..kinda..but its okay

53. What song best describe your love life?
None

54. Does the person knows that you like him/her?
Yea..

55. Who always make you laugh?
Danial..Freezie

56. Do you speak other language other than english?}
Yup

57. Favourite website(s)?
None

58. What's your middle name?
No middle name

59. What are you doing tomorrow?
Going out?

60. What do you think you are like?
Err..funny?
:S

61. Who will you choose to die with?
im too young to die

62. Where have you been today?
Home..

63. What game do you play often?
err..is writing rhymes consider a game?

64. What are you missing right now?
Hmm..

65. If you have to choose between friend and loves, who will you choose?
Friends..

66. What are you doing right now?
Listening to songs

67. Which primary school are you from?
Loyang Pri..haahhaha

68. Name 3 colours you like?}
Black, Blue and uhh..Black?

69. What emotion you like to show?
XD

70. What is your life to you?
Life is what you make it, no matter how much you hate it

71. If you have something troubling you, what will you do?
Write rhymes

72. Who did you last chat in msn today?}
Danial

73. Who do you admire most?}
Cool people

74. Which month are you born in?}
January

75. How are you feeling right now?
Bored

76. What is the time now?
9.05 pm

77. What kind of person do you think the one who tagged you is?
I took this from my sis

78. What colour did you use to dye hair?
My hair is virgin

79. Why are you doing this test?
Boredness

80. What do you do when you're moody?
Write rhymes

81. At which age you wish to get married?
No idea

82. Who is more important to you?
God

83. If today is the last day of your life, what will you do?
To the beach

84. Who is the person you trust the most?
My sis..she's the best sister i could ever have..Ryan..Danial..Freezie

85. Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after a rain?
Seen it before

86. If you have a dream come true, what would it be?
Be a rapper?

87. What is your goal for this year?
Pass N level.

88. Do you believe in eternity love?
Maybe..

89. What feeling do you love most?
Happy..

90. Do you really think is Global Warming now?
YESSSS..

91. What feeling do you hate the most?
Sad..Jealousy..Hatred

92. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?
Yes..very much

93. Do you believe in God?
Yes

94. Who cares for you most?
Parents i think and some of my friends.

95. What do you think is the most important thing in your life?
Parents..you only get them once

96. What will you bring when you fight?
Hands and Legs? I dont like to fight

97. What have you done regretted doing in your life?
Not working hard in school

98. What would you feel if no one no longer cares for you?
Err..write more rhymes?

99. What if your boyfriend/girlfriend two-timed you?
I can do nothing bout it..

100. How do you feel now?
Still boring. ...

Props to my sis for this survey..
Peace

5:34 AM


 
I'M ME



Maddie
Rythem and Poetry.
Friendster:
RapAddict

 
BENEATH

I don't look for fights.
I don't smoke.
I don't drink alcohol.
I'm not tryna hate.
I don't sell drugs.
I don't walk around with guns.

I like C-Walkin.
I like writin rhymes.
I like listenin to music.
I like to eat.
I like to sleep.
I like long relationships.

SHOUT-OUTS



CLICKS

Angela
Aysh

Denise
Een
Johan
Ryan
Shi Pei

Freezie
Fiza
Ham-T
Hanyo
MEDIA

Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones
I DO IT OLD SCHOOL

May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
February 2010
May 2010
January 2011
February 2011
August 2011
September 2011