Holla At

Monday, October 6, 2008

hahah yo yo yo
its your boy Deflow..
i wanna make shout out to ma mayne Freezie man..thanks for holla-ing at me aight..
i wanna reply to Freezie's verse mann here goes..

yeah im the kinda kid that take sheriff down,
the same kind of kid that be making fools look like clown,
i give a 100 and 1 percent when i flow my rhymes,
but it didnt even reach half of my brain sometimes,
i drop my verses like waiters drop plates,
and my verses moves the earth like a deadly earthquake,
yeah i get money while shaking my both legs,
you haters can hate on me but i still be cracking you egg heads,
i flow like magnum shots and go for your skull cause i hit hard,
or maybe i just make your beat stops and go for your heart,
they be talkin all sorts of crap that they nvr gone thru before,
like 'i was shot 3 times when im only at age 4',
they must be kiddin cause i crush heads like the hammers of thor,
you be better if you a hobo that ask for money from door to door,
nah im kiddin, just messing around with my flow,
anyone can reply to this but dont be trippin tho,
i aint tryna hate, just doing this for fun,
nobody gets killed in this, verses is the only gun
yeah imma just pass the mic,
holla at me if you already did a reply,

there you go..yeah the last few lines might be whack,
so yeah..pass the mic..
peace

9:07 AM


 
I'M ME



Maddie
Rythem and Poetry.
Friendster:
RapAddict

 
BENEATH

I don't look for fights.
I don't smoke.
I don't drink alcohol.
I'm not tryna hate.
I don't sell drugs.
I don't walk around with guns.

I like C-Walkin.
I like writin rhymes.
I like listenin to music.
I like to eat.
I like to sleep.
I like long relationships.

SHOUT-OUTS



CLICKS

Angela
Aysh

Denise
Een
Johan
Ryan
Shi Pei

Freezie
Fiza
Ham-T
Hanyo
MEDIA

Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones
I DO IT OLD SCHOOL

May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
February 2010
May 2010
January 2011
February 2011
August 2011
September 2011