Holla At

Friday, November 28, 2008

Yeah Freezie's gone right now and we short of 1 person to roll with.
Met Hamtie and Pasir Ris interchange and went to Airport together.
Saw Freezie in the Skytrain. We just alighted while he just went in.
Luckly I saw him. hahaha.
We sat at Popeye's at Terminal 1 and waited for Freezie's friends to arrive.
It was all sad when he had to go in and everyone was like sooo quiet.
He huged all of us for the last time and it was kinda emotional.
Then Hamtie and me went our own way and Freezie's friends went their way.
Hamtie took lots of pictures with her laptop and Freezie's friends are all damn funny. haahahhaa.
Hamtie took out a piece of paper with our rhymes on it and wrote goodbyes on the back and passed it all around. Yeah
Yeah it was kinda quiet when Hamtie and me walk around without him.
Then we called him up 10mins after he went and we already miss him badly.
Then from airport we went to Esplanade and sit at the rooftop garden.We didnt even plan to go there but somehow we did so yeah.We sat for a while and suddenly Hamtie said the Esplanade was ugly,haha yeah so i laughed .Taught Hamtie some new moves yeah she kinda get it right.
Then Hamtie took photos of us again and again and again.haha
She lent me her laptop and suddenly i saw video of her and her cousin dancin.
She was like EHHHH NOOOO..
Tried to delete it but i ran around tryin to avoid her..
Yeah i saw some of it but somehow she get her laptop back and deleted it.
Then we decided to walk around and went to Suntec City. Walk around and do nothing till we decided to have lunch.
Then walk back to city link and went to Marina Square and had KFC.
She suddenly said i look like a bit of Latino. Haha.
Hard to believe. But Thanks Hamtie. That was a rare way to describe me.
Sat there and talked about her friends and all and she decided to teach me how to skate. AWESOME
Saw a few of my friends and she saw some of her friends.
We also count the number of people that wears Hip Hop clothes with new era caps and count the number of African American that we can find.
And theres only 2 people that wears hip hop and i saw 9 American African.
Cool.
Then i went straight home while she went to work.
Wonder how she can continue to work while im already dead tired.
o.O

3:18 AM


 
I'M ME



Maddie
Rythem and Poetry.
Friendster:
RapAddict

 
BENEATH

I don't look for fights.
I don't smoke.
I don't drink alcohol.
I'm not tryna hate.
I don't sell drugs.
I don't walk around with guns.

I like C-Walkin.
I like writin rhymes.
I like listenin to music.
I like to eat.
I like to sleep.
I like long relationships.

SHOUT-OUTS



CLICKS

Angela
Aysh

Denise
Een
Johan
Ryan
Shi Pei

Freezie
Fiza
Ham-T
Hanyo
MEDIA

Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones
I DO IT OLD SCHOOL

May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
February 2010
May 2010
January 2011
February 2011
August 2011
September 2011