Holla At

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

Today was one hell of a day.
I started off walking alone around town doing nothing,
just walkin slowly2 takin my own sweet time.
Head to City Link and walk aimlessly around and then
decided to go Peninsular to buy new clothes.
Bought this really big white T and its really coooool.
hahahahha.
Then decided to go Orchard.
Just when the MRT came,
I got a miss call from Hamtie saying she wanted to skate.
So yeah went back all the way to Pasir Ris, take my decks
and back to Bedok.
Was carrying 2 decks and accidentally hit few random people.
XD.haha
Met Hamtie at the Library and give her the X'mas gift and she went crazy immediately.
hahahaha.
Went to the skate park together.
Made some new friends and i swear they are damn funny.
HAHAHA..
After few moments Fifi came together with her friends and she decided to go to the Library to skate.
Later my sis joined and Fifi's Bf came too.
Practiced my Ollie for few hours and then decided to jump down the 3 sets.
HAHAHAHHAHAHAHA.
Was going at kinda slow speed and then when reached the sets
i jumped forward BUT my deck went the other way.
HAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAH
Fell down on my shoulders and everyone started to laugh their ass off.
HAHAHAHAHHA.
Went for a second try and ended up just like the first one.
Seems easy but i panicked when nearing the sets. HAHAHAHAHAHA
Then Hamtie and my sis decided to go KFC for dinner
and exchanged goodbyes with Fifi and her Friends and all.
HAHAHA..
Today was damn fun.



Yeah i had nothing better to do

9:19 AM


 
I'M ME



Maddie
Rythem and Poetry.
Friendster:
RapAddict

 
BENEATH

I don't look for fights.
I don't smoke.
I don't drink alcohol.
I'm not tryna hate.
I don't sell drugs.
I don't walk around with guns.

I like C-Walkin.
I like writin rhymes.
I like listenin to music.
I like to eat.
I like to sleep.
I like long relationships.

SHOUT-OUTS



CLICKS

Angela
Aysh

Denise
Een
Johan
Ryan
Shi Pei

Freezie
Fiza
Ham-T
Hanyo
MEDIA

Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones
I DO IT OLD SCHOOL

May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
February 2010
May 2010
January 2011
February 2011
August 2011
September 2011